琥珀教育(香港)服務有限公司 (以下簡稱:琥珀教育或我們)可能會於您申請、查詢、諮詢海外升學課程以及相關的服務的時候收集您的個人資料。收集的個人資料可能包括您的姓名、聯絡資料、出生日期、身份證明文件資料、護照資料、學歷資料等等。

1. 收集個人資料目的聲明
我們向您收集的資料會用以向您提供升學服務、 申請及聯絡院校、提供升學資訊以及回覆您的查詢。除了因循法例的要求和在「私隱條例」許可的情況下,我們不會向第三者售賣、出租或交換您的個人資料。

2. 自願提供個人資料
如您未能向我們提供所需的個人資料,我們未必可以為您全面提供在「1」列出的服務。

3. 轉移資料聲明
我們可能因要提供在「1」列明的服務,向第三方提供您的個人資料。第三方可以是但不限於:(i) 海外院校 ;(ii) 提供相關服務的第三方;(iii) 政府部門 (例如:監管機構、執法機關)。

4. 查閱及改正個人資料的權利
您有權查閱及改正我們所持關於您的個人資料,如您希望查閱或改正您的個人資料,請以書面形式或電郵通知我們的市場推廣部部門。地址:灣仔莊士敦道181號大有大廈1208-1211室,電郵: [email protected]

5. 直接促銷
我們擬把您的電話號碼及電郵地址用於向您提供海外升學的資訊和建議以及有關的產品和服務,我們須收到您的同意, 否則不得如此使用該資料。如您不希望您的個人資料被用作直接促銷活動,請在上面的空格加上剔號以表示您不同意我們如此使用您的個人資料。

Amber Education (Hongkong) Services Limited (hereinafter referred to as ‘Amber Education’, ‘We’, ‘Us’) may collect your personal data when you apply, enquire, consult with us about overseas education and relevant services. Personal data may include your name, contact details, date of birth, personal identity documents, passport details and academic qualifications, etc.

1. Purpose of Collecting Personal Data
We intend to use your personal data to reply your enquires to provide you with information on education services as well as apply and contact overseas institutions. Unless required by law or when Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) permits, we would not sell, rent or exchange your personal data with any third party.

2. Voluntary Provision of Personal Data
If you are unable to provide the requested personal data, we may not provide the services, as stated in ‘1’ to you in full.

3. Transfer of Personal Data
We may transfer your personal data to third parties in order to provide the services stated in ‘1’. A third party includes but not limit to (i) overseas institutions, (ii) any third party providing relevant services, (iii) government institutions (e.g. regulatory bodies, law enforcement agencies).

4. Personal Data Access and Correction
You have the right to access and correct your personal data held by us. If you wish to access or correct your personal data withheld by us, please contact our Marketing Department by post to the following address “Room 1208-11, 181 Johnston Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong ” or by email to “[email protected]”.

5. Direct Marketing
We intend to use your personal data (including contact telephone number and email address) to provide you with overseas education newsletters and other relevant products and services for you. We may not use the data unless we received your consent to the intended use. If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing from us, please tick the box above.

*一切內容應以英文版本為準,中文譯本僅作參考之用*
*If there is any discrepancy between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail*

× 查詢